Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Virtus Entella Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Virtus Entella, home and away.

Virtus Entella crest

Virtus Entella

Stats - Italy Serie B

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
4.83
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
4.83
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Giacomo Corona - 2 goals
  • Most assists: Bernat Guiu - 2
  • Most cards: Bernat Guiu - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Luigi Cuppone - 285 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 7 matches played
  • Average possession: 51% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Italy Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 7 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Luigi CupponeFW312851000
2Andrea FranzoniMF302701100
3Mattia AlborghettiDF302701000
4Federico Del FrateGK302700000
5Luca ParodiDF302700120
6Bernat GuiuFW302571220
7Leonardo BenedettiMF322550110
8Stefano Di MarioMF302400010
9Niccolo SquizzatoMF302260010
10Luca VignaliMF312130000
11Andrea TiritielloDF211871010
12Lucas Felippe Martello041050000
13Ivan MarconiDF12990010
14Giacomo Corona05712000
15Mattia Tirelli04421000
16Marwane Kritta03410000
17Francesco Mezzoni01370000
18Tommaso Annoni02350000
19Nicolas Previtali02310000
20Francesco Forte01110000
21Mattia Valori0130000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession51%50%50%
Shots13.812.313.0
Shots on target5.04.84.9
Corners3.53.83.6
Fouls16.010.813.4
Offsides3.31.82.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 7 matches

Scored - concededVirtus Entella
0-1L2
28.6%
4-1W1
14.3%
2-2D1
14.3%
1-1D1
14.3%
1-2L1
14.3%
0-0D1
14.3%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Virtus Entella
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Italy: Serie B
1-1D
Italy: Serie B
0-0D
Italy: Serie B
1-4W
Italy: Serie B
2-2D
Italy: Serie B
1-2L
Italy: Serie B
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Virtus Entella
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.