Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

New England Revolution Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for New England Revolution, home and away.

New England Revolution crest

New England Revolution

Stats - Usa Major League Soccer

AVG Goals
3.07
League:
BTTS
62 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
72 %
League:
Cards
3.41
League:
Corners
8.31
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.07
League:
BTTS
62 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
72 %
League:
Cards
3.41
League:
Corners
8.31
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Carles Gil - 12 goals, 6 from the spot
  • Most assists: Carles Gil - 7
  • Most cards: Brooklyn Raines - 9 yellow
  • Most minutes: Peyton Miller - 619 min in 11 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 31 matches played
  • Average possession: 51% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Usa Major League Soccer

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 31 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Peyton MillerFW566197630
2Ethan KohlerDF615570010
3Matt TurnerGK605400010
4Matt PolsterDF625351150
5Carles GilMF60530126 pen730
6Will SandsDF605251050
7Brooklyn RainesMF504501090
8Dor TurgemanFW504289710
9Jackson YueillMF3124250200
10Mamadou FofanaDF403601040
11Luca LangoniFW283143610
12Daniel GazdagFW332771000
13Joshua WynderDF322691010
14Alhassan YusufMF232595240
15Jack HarrisonFW212140320
16Griffin Yow0122101030
17Wilson HarrisFW1121791010
18Ilay FeingoldDF171591230
19Diego Fagundez0151370000
20Cody Baker081250000
21Marcos Zambrano06721100
22Tanner Beason07530000
23Judah Siqueira03430000
24Malcolm Fry04421000
25Javaun Mussenden02340000
26Leonardo Campana01311000
27Eric Klein05170200
28Jayden Da0180000
29Schinieder Mimy0170000
30Cristiano Oliveira0150000
31Brayan Ceballos0142030
32Shuma Sasaki0110000
33Andrew Farrell0001000
34Allan Oyirwoth0000010
35Gabriel Walter Christopher Dahlin0000100
36Unknown0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession51%49%50%
Shots11.712.612.1
Shots on target5.15.65.4
Corners5.97.16.5
Crosses21.319.420.4
Passes452.3463.3457.8
Fouls9.09.49.2
Offsides2.11.71.9
Tackles8.110.19.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 31 matches

Scored - concededNew England Revolution
2-1W6
19.4%
1-1D3
9.7%
0-3L3
9.7%
3-0W2
6.5%
1-0W2
6.5%
1-2L2
6.5%
0-1L2
6.5%
6-1W1
3.2%
Other10
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: New England Revolution
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-3W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
4-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-3W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-1D
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-3W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
4-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-0D
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-3L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-1D
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
6-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
4-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: New England Revolution
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.