Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Columbus Crew Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Columbus Crew, home and away.

Columbus Crew crest

Columbus Crew

Stats - Usa Major League Soccer

AVG Goals
3.14
League:
BTTS
72 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
10 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
72 %
League:
Cards
3.93
League:
Corners
7.93
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.14
League:
BTTS
72 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
10 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
72 %
League:
Cards
3.93
League:
Corners
7.93
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Brais Mendez - 7 goals
  • Most assists: Max Arfsten - 4
  • Most cards: Rudy Camacho - 7 yellow
  • Most minutes: Brais Mendez - 791 min in 11 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 36 matches played
  • Average possession: 51% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Usa Major League Soccer

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 36 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Brais MendezFW747917230
2Steven MoreiraDF657160030
3Mohamed FarsiMF666382400
4Malte AmundsenDF716320140
5Sean ZawadzkiDF716311030
6Patrick SchulteGK706300030
7Taha HabrouneMF565824440
8Josef MartinezFW6454111 pen100
9Santiago RodriguezFW604982220
10Andre GomesMF454851030
11Dylan ChambostMF393610330
12Anass ZarouryMF403111000
13Tarun KarumanchiMF332741040
14Brooks LennonDF272720110
15Hugo Picard0101904200
16Eric BaillyDF221850010
17Sekou Tidiany Bangoura0131841040
18Gonzalo TapiaMF151831100
19Jamal Thiare0141812020
20Lautaro GiacconeMF161540000
21Marcelo Herrera091430120
22Amar Sejdic071160100
23Yevhen Cheberko041080000
24Cesar Ruvalcaba041071030
25Daniel Gazdag078952 pen000
26Chase Adams05552010
27Diego Rossi013161 pen100
28Nariman Akhundzade06270100
29Rudy Camacho01240170
30Kevin Gbamble01100000
31Max Arfsten0005430
32Wessam Abou Ali0005120
33Owen Presthus0000100
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession51%49%50%
Shots16.710.413.6
Shots on target7.14.05.6
Corners6.33.04.6
Crosses25.614.319.9
Passes501.7419.6460.6
Fouls11.713.412.6
Offsides2.72.12.4
Tackles9.710.09.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 36 matches

Scored - concededColumbus Crew
2-3L5
13.9%
1-2L5
13.9%
2-1W4
11.1%
1-1D4
11.1%
3-1W3
8.3%
2-0W3
8.3%
3-0W2
5.6%
2-2D2
5.6%
Other8
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Columbus Crew
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-3L
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-1L
International: Leagues Cup
1-1D
International: Leagues Cup
2-1W
International: Leagues Cup
3-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-1D
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-3L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-1D
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-3W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-0D
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-2L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Columbus Crew
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.