Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Cf Montreal Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Cf Montreal, home and away.

Cf Montreal crest

Cf Montreal

Stats - Usa Major League Soccer

AVG Goals
3.20
League:
BTTS
53 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
8.43
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.20
League:
BTTS
53 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
8.43
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Prince-Osei Owusu - 15 goals, 6 from the spot
  • Most assists: Prince-Osei Owusu - 6
  • Most cards: Brayan Vera - 6 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Jalen Neal - 650 min in 9 games
  • Line-ups held for 8 of 33 matches played
  • Average possession: 47% over 8 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Usa Major League Soccer

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 8 of 33 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Jalen NealDF816500020
2Sebastian BrezaGK706300010
3Fabian HerbersMF4126201020
4Brandan CraigDF496040040
5Alexis SanchezMF645870010
6Noah StreitMF4115801110
7Daniel RiosMF31657161 pen130
8Luca PetrassoDF615600320
9Prince-Osei OwusuFW61527156 pen660
10Samuel PietteMF565210050
11Matty LongstaffMF545182370
12Victor LoturiMF545141060
13Dawid BugajFW555040120
14Hennadii SynchukMF464242130
15Efrain MoralesDF353410200
16Brayan VeraDF302701161
17Wikelman CarmonaMF272474210
18Brayan CeballosDF322250030
19Olger Escobar0171770030
20Daniel PereiraMF141660010
21Viktor RadojevicDF201490000
22Dante SealyFW121480010
23Kwadwo Opoku05971000
24Thomas GillierGK10900030
25Dagur Dan Thorhallsson03771000
26Bode Hidalgo02720000
27Ivan Jaime02531120
28Tomas Aviles01200001
29Owen Graham-Roache02160000
30Unknown0575010
31Frankie Amaya0250000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 8 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession47%53%50%
Shots10.114.612.4
Shots on target3.55.34.4
Corners4.65.04.8
Crosses17.621.019.3
Passes442.1459.1450.6
Fouls12.811.312.0
Offsides2.31.51.9
Tackles8.49.38.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 33 matches

Scored - concededCf Montreal
1-2L4
12.1%
2-1W3
9.1%
2-2D3
9.1%
0-1L3
9.1%
0-2L3
9.1%
0-3L3
9.1%
1-1D2
6.1%
5-0W1
3.0%
Other11
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Cf Montreal
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-1D
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-3L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
7-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-1D
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-0D
Canada: Canadian Championship
2-1W
Canada: Canadian Championship
1-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
4-4D
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-0W
Canada: Canadian Championship
5-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
4-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
4-3L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-3W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
5-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Cf Montreal
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
+17Away win · 30 daysAway win tips returned +16.5 units over the last 30 days (378 tips, flat stakes).
+17Serie A · 30 daysOur best league this month: Brazil Serie A, +17.1 units on 75 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.