Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Charlotte Fc Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Charlotte Fc, home and away.

Charlotte Fc crest

Charlotte Fc

Stats - Usa Major League Soccer

AVG Goals
3.24
League:
BTTS
69 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
21 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
69 %
League:
Cards
4.41
League:
Corners
9.83
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.24
League:
BTTS
69 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
21 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
69 %
League:
Cards
4.41
League:
Corners
9.83
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Idan Gorno - 12 goals
  • Most assists: Pep Biel - 7
  • Most cards: Ashley Westwood - 11 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Idan Gorno - 769 min in 13 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 34 matches played
  • Average possession: 46% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Usa Major League Soccer

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 34 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Idan GornoFW7676912310
2Allan Saint-MaximinFW736821410
3Liel AbadaFW7765361 pen520
4Henry KesslerDF706301010
5Kristijan KahlinaGK706300020
6Pep BielMF70623122 pen740
7Tim ReamDF605400121
8Will ClearyDF555361110
9Djibril DianiMF4125060160
10Ashley WestwoodMF5148035111
11Brandt BronicoMF3163972010
12David SchneggDF463752461
13Rodolfo Aloko0153501220
14Luca De La TorreMF2153450100
15Nathan ByrneDF453440040
16Archie Goodwin02125441 pen010
17Tyger Smalls01622621 pen110
18Morrison AgyemangDF141472040
19Harry ToffoloDF121411220
20Kerwin Vargas061223410
21Andrew Privett02730020
22Nathan Richmond03220000
23Nimfasha Berchimas01120000
24Wilfried Zaha0003270
25Andrew Johnson0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession46%54%50%
Shots9.319.614.4
Shots on target3.98.36.1
Corners5.67.46.5
Crosses21.629.425.5
Passes390.7495.1442.9
Fouls11.49.110.3
Offsides1.40.71.1
Tackles7.410.48.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 34 matches

Scored - concededCharlotte Fc
3-1W4
11.8%
2-1W4
11.8%
0-1L4
11.8%
2-0W3
8.8%
3-3D2
5.9%
2-2D2
5.9%
1-2L2
5.9%
0-0D2
5.9%
Other11
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Charlotte Fc
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-3D
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-0D
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-3D
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-1W
International: Leagues Cup
0-1L
International: Leagues Cup
2-0W
International: Leagues Cup
3-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-0L
Usa: US Open Cup
0-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
4-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
4-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
6-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-0D
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Charlotte Fc
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.