Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Fortaleza Fc Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Fortaleza Fc, home and away.

Fortaleza Fc crest

Fortaleza Fc

Stats - Colombia Primera A

AVG Goals
2.58
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
58 %
League:
Cards
4.83
League:
Corners
1.92
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.58
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
58 %
League:
Cards
4.83
League:
Corners
1.92
League:

Stats - Colombia Primera A

AVG Goals
2.58
League:
BTTS
74 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
16 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
47 %
League:
Cards
4.79
League:
Corners
3.89
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.58
League:
BTTS
74 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
16 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
47 %
League:
Cards
4.79
League:
Corners
3.89
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Andres Arroyo - 9 goals, 3 from the spot
  • Most assists: Andres Arroyo - 4
  • Most cards: Jhon Jairo Solis Velez - 0 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Sebastian Navarro - 506 min in 11 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 35 matches played
  • Average possession: 47% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Colombia Primera A
Next group phase

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 35 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Sebastian NavarroMF475062330
2Santiago CueroDF284420120
3Joan Fernando Cajares ValverdeDF444311160
4Jeferson Medina ObandoDF434230010
5Yesid DiazDF414161170
6Williams BarlasinaGK403600000
7Santiago VivasMF423280130
8Sebastian HerreraFW343265050
9Richardson Rivas0112664120
10Jhonier Salas082562010
11Leonardo PicoMF222440260
12Mariano VazquezMF402421100
13Teun Wilke092160011
14Franco Pulicastro0122120100
15Juan GarciaMF232111110
16Andres CopeteDF211721140
17Kevin Adrian Balanta Carabali061630131
18Andy Batioja081590010
19Jhon Velasquez081491040
20Brandon MejiaMF221350010
21Jhon Jairo Solis VelezMF111341002
22J SinisterraFW151240100
23Jhonier BlancoFW141141000
24Sebastian Ramirez06880010
25Andres Amaya04862120
26Italo Montano04820030
27David Ramirez04710030
28Javier Martinez04580010
29Edwin Cabezas01570000
30Andres Arroyo014693 pen430
31Jose Sinisterra03380010
32Jonathan Marulanda01320210
33Sebastian Palacios02200000
34Cristian Orozco02150000
35Unknown051441 pen020
36Jhon Harold Balanta Carabalí0001050
37Kevin Balanta0000110
38Miguel Pernia0000101
39Miguel Silva0000020
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession47%53%50%
Shots9.210.79.9
Shots on target4.04.34.2
Corners3.52.83.2
Fouls11.514.713.1
Offsides1.21.01.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 35 matches

Scored - concededFortaleza Fc
1-1D7
20.0%
1-2L5
14.3%
0-0D5
14.3%
2-2D4
11.4%
2-1W3
8.6%
2-0W2
5.7%
1-4L2
5.7%
0-1L2
5.7%
Other5
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Fortaleza Fc
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Colombia: Primera A
0-0D
Colombia: Primera A
2-2D
Colombia: Primera A
1-4L
Colombia: Primera A
2-2D
Colombia: Primera A
2-2D
Colombia: Primera A
1-2L
Colombia: Primera A
0-0D
Colombia: Primera A
1-2L
Colombia: Primera A
2-0W
Colombia: Primera A
3-1L
Colombia: Primera A
0-0D
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Cup
0-0D
Colombia: Cup
1-1D
Colombia: Cup
4-1W
Colombia: Primera A
2-1W
Colombia: Primera A
1-2L
Colombia: Primera A
2-0W
Colombia: Primera A
2-2D
Colombia: Primera A
1-2L
Colombia: Primera A
2-0L
Colombia: Primera A
2-1L
Colombia: Primera A
2-1W
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
4-2L
Colombia: Primera A
2-1W
Colombia: Primera A
4-1L
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
0-0D
Colombia: Primera A
1-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Fortaleza Fc
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Colombia: Primera A
Colombia: Primera A

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.