Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Internacional De Bogota Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Internacional De Bogota, home and away.

Internacional De Bogota crest

Internacional De Bogota

Stats - Colombia Primera A

AVG Goals
2.57
League:
BTTS
64 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
21 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
43 %
League:
Cards
4.79
League:
Corners
5.93
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.57
League:
BTTS
64 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
21 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
43 %
League:
Cards
4.79
League:
Corners
5.93
League:

Stats - Colombia Primera A

AVG Goals
5.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
5.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Colombia Primera A

AVG Goals
2.74
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
21 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
2.68
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.74
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
21 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
2.68
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Fabricio Sanguinetti - 9 goals
  • Most assists: Fabricio Sanguinetti - 6
  • Most cards: Ruben Manjarres - 4 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Mateo Rodas - 602 min in 11 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 41 matches played
  • Average possession: 43% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Colombia Primera A
Next group phase

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 41 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Mateo RodasDF566022040
2Miguel PerniaDF625760011
3Johan CaballeroMF2175731150
4Larry VasquezMF605402150
5Joan CastroDF605401121
6Wuilker FarinezGK605400010
7Fabricio SanguinettiMF514799600
8Facundo BoneMF4546063 pen440
9Dewar VictoriaMF524300020
10Ruben ManjarresMF1164200041
11Ronaldo JulioMF443790150
12Diego DuarteFW513654020
13Cristian DajomeMF4135721 pen200
14Agustin IrazoqueDF403160040
15David Valencia0122162010
16Carlos VivasDF121791050
17Miguel Amaya041500010
18Dannovi Quinonez031320150
19Ian Poveda061303110
20Yulian GomezMF211080090
21Yojan Garces0101062010
22Kalazan Suarez041030000
23Samir Mayo03650110
24Bayron Caicedo04610000
25Sebastian David Girado Diaz05450010
26Fabian Chaverra03320000
27Dereck Alessandro Moncada Arguijo01255220
28Simon Zapata01220000
29Jhon Jaider Palomeque01140000
30Yeider Garca05120000
31Kevin Parra0193610
32Mateo Santamaria0280000
33Kevin Catano Jimenez0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession43%57%50%
Shots10.411.611.0
Shots on target3.64.13.9
Corners4.96.45.6
Fouls11.69.010.3
Offsides2.32.12.2

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 41 matches

Scored - concededInternacional De Bogota
3-2W6
14.6%
1-1D6
14.6%
0-0D6
14.6%
2-2D4
9.8%
2-1W3
7.3%
1-2L3
7.3%
2-0W2
4.9%
0-2L2
4.9%
Other9
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Internacional De Bogota
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Colombia: Primera A
2-2D
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
2-1L
Slovakia: 3. Liga
0-0D
Slovakia: FA Cup
2-3W
Colombia: Primera A
3-1L
Colombia: Primera A
4-0W
Colombia: Primera A
0-1L
Colombia: Primera A
0-0D
Colombia: Primera A
2-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Internacional De Bogota
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.