Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

America De Cali Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for America De Cali, home and away.

America De Cali crest

America De Cali

Stats - Colombia Primera A

AVG Goals
2.62
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
38 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
46 %
League:
Cards
5.15
League:
Corners
6.46
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.62
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
38 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
46 %
League:
Cards
5.15
League:
Corners
6.46
League:

Stats - Colombia Primera A

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
2.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
2.50
League:

Stats - Colombia Primera A

AVG Goals
2.11
League:
BTTS
37 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
32 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
42 %
League:
Cards
6.26
League:
Corners
3.16
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.11
League:
BTTS
37 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
32 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
42 %
League:
Cards
6.26
League:
Corners
3.16
League:

Stats - International Copa Sudamericana

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
3.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
3.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Yeison Guzman - 20 goals, 11 from the spot
  • Most assists: Rafael Carrascal - 9
  • Most cards: Josen Escobar - 16 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Josen Escobar - 557 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 47 matches played
  • Average possession: 51% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Colombia Primera A
Next group phase

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 47 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Josen EscobarMF6155723161
2Marcos David Mina LucumiDF3145211050
3John MurilloMF485113221
4Tomas AngelFW6250051 pen440
5Dany RoseroDF514934071
6Cristian TovarDF454882021
7Yeison GuzmanMF534782011 pen640
8Jean Paulo Fernandes FilhoGK504500171
9Juan LucumiMF2124260180
10Luis QuinonesMF424222430
11Jhon PalaciosMF1113973150
12Rafael CarrascalMF4138819160
13Marlon TorresDF333790091
14Yani QuinteroDF363771021
15Jefferson Daniel Valencia HuilaFW1132976011
16Omar BertelDF322780210
17Darwin Machis0112650221
18Adrian Ramos0162303110
19Joel Romero0102091020
20Jose CavadiaMF1132070030
21Mateo CastilloDF311892020
22Dylan Borrero081821000
23Yojan Garces071740030
24Kevin Angulo091352110
25Juan Pablo Montoya IsazaGK111350010
26Yhorman HurtadoDF10900010
27Andres Mosquera03830030
28Edson TortoleroMF13830000
29Carlos Sierra05520100
30Luis Mina03470040
31Brayan Correa06390110
32Jhordy Alexander Camacho Anchico02340000
33Brayan Cordoba02130000
34Juan Aponza01100000
35Unknown0001000
36Camilo Amu0100000
37Jorge Soto0000010
38Nicolas Hernandez0000131
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession51%49%50%
Shots10.510.310.4
Shots on target3.53.73.6
Corners4.25.24.7
Fouls11.011.711.3
Offsides1.31.71.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 47 matches

Scored - concededAmerica De Cali
1-0W9
19.1%
1-1D8
17.0%
2-1W5
10.6%
1-2L5
10.6%
3-0W4
8.5%
2-0W3
6.4%
0-0D3
6.4%
0-2L3
6.4%
Other7
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: America De Cali
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Colombia: Primera A
1-2W
Colombia: Primera A
1-0W
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
0-1L
Colombia: Primera A
3-0W
Colombia: Primera A
2-2D
Colombia: Primera A
4-2W
Colombia: Primera A
0-0D
Colombia: Primera A
1-0W
Colombia: Primera A
0-1W
Colombia: Primera A
7-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
International: Copa Sudamericana
0-0D
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
4-0L
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
International: Copa Sudamericana
0-2W
Colombia: Primera A
1-0W
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-0L
Colombia: Primera A
1-0L
Colombia: Primera A
1-2W
Colombia: Primera A
3-1W
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-1W
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
2-0L
Colombia: Primera A
2-0W
Colombia: Primera A
0-0D
Colombia: Primera A
0-1W
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
2-0L
International: Copa Sudamericana Qualification 1
2-1W
Colombia: Primera A
0-3W
Colombia: Primera A
3-0W
Colombia: Primera A
2-1L
Colombia: Primera A
1-0W
Colombia: Primera A
2-1L
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: America De Cali
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Colombia: Primera A
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.