Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Santa Fe Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Santa Fe, home and away.

Santa Fe crest

Santa Fe

Stats - Colombia Primera A

AVG Goals
2.58
League:
BTTS
58 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.25
League:
Corners
7.17
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.58
League:
BTTS
58 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
5.25
League:
Corners
7.17
League:

Stats - Colombia Primera A

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
1.25
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.00
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
25 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
1.25
League:

Stats - Colombia Primera A

AVG Goals
2.68
League:
BTTS
79 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
16 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
53 %
League:
Cards
5.95
League:
Corners
4.74
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.68
League:
BTTS
79 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
16 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
53 %
League:
Cards
5.95
League:
Corners
4.74
League:

Stats - International Copa Sudamericana

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
2.50
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
17 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
2.50
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Stats - International Copa Libertadores

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
5.83
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
5.83
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Hugo Rodallega - 17 goals, 3 from the spot
  • Most assists: Omar Andres Fernandez - 10
  • Most cards: Daniel Torres - 8 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Franco Fagundez - 1075 min in 26 games
  • Line-ups held for 9 of 48 matches played
  • Average possession: 48% over 9 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Colombia Primera A
Next group phase

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 9 of 48 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Franco FagundezMF8181075101 pen460
2Jhojan TorresMF7189751080
3Jader ObrianMF6199331220
4Alexis ZapataMF4288563350
5Maximiliano LoveraMF3187920320
6Nahuel Lautaro BustosFW524763122 pen960
7Emanuel OliveraDF8375930110
8Helibelton PalaciosDF726711232
9Daniel TorresMF756640182
10Luis PalaciosMF4126632151
11Christian MaflaDF625512251
12Andres Mosquera MarmolejoGK605400040
13Ivan ScarpetaDF555382040
14Hugo RodallegaFW48513173 pen230
15Jeison AnguloDF394800130
16Victor MorenoDF524782190
17Kilian ToscanoMF394180080
18Weibmar AsprillaGK343450000
19Emerson RodriguezMF242481100
20Yeicar Perlaza091770030
21Edwin Mosquera091401121
22Mateo PuertaDF221200130
23Ewil Hernando Murillo RenteriaMF131050030
24Omar Andres Fernandez047951010
25Juan Quintero04720000
26Yilmar Velasquez05710040
27Kevin Balanta01180000
28Martin Cuesta02140010
29Cristhian Portocarrero0120000
30Pablo Repetto0000030
31Unknown0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 9 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession48%52%50%
Shots11.011.911.4
Shots on target5.04.34.7
Corners5.35.15.2
Crosses21.523.522.5
Passes384.5413.0398.8
Fouls9.38.99.1
Offsides0.91.61.2
Tackles9.016.012.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 48 matches

Scored - concededSanta Fe
1-1D12
25.0%
2-1W6
12.5%
2-2D4
8.3%
1-0W4
8.3%
0-0D4
8.3%
2-0W3
6.3%
1-2L3
6.3%
0-1L3
6.3%
Other9
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Santa Fe
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Colombia: Primera A
Colombia: Primera A
0-1W
Colombia: Primera A
1-2W
Colombia: Primera A
0-1L
Colombia: Primera A
1-4W
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-0L
Colombia: Primera A
1-0W
International: Copa Sudamericana
0-0D
Colombia: Primera A
2-2D
Colombia: Primera A
3-2W
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
0-0D
International: Copa Sudamericana
0-0D
International: Copa Sudamericana
Colombia: Primera A
2-0W
Colombia: Cup
2-0W
Colombia: Primera A
2-2D
International: Copa Sudamericana
0-3W
Colombia: Primera A
2-1L
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
0-1W
Colombia: Primera A
0-0D
International: Copa Libertadores
2-1W
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
4-0W
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
3-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
2-1L
Colombia: Primera A
1-2W
Colombia: Primera A
5-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
2-0L
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
International: Copa Libertadores
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
2-2D
Colombia: Primera A
0-1L
Colombia: Primera A
1-2W
Colombia: Primera A
2-1W
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
1-2L
Colombia: Primera A
2-1W
Colombia: Primera A
3-1L
Colombia: Primera A
1-0L
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
0-1W
Colombia: Primera A
2-2D
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
Colombia: Primera A
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Santa Fe
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Colombia: Primera A
Colombia: Primera A
Colombia: Primera A
Colombia: Primera A
Colombia: Primera A
Colombia: Primera A
Colombia: Primera A
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.