Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

America Mg Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for America Mg, home and away.

America Mg crest

America Mg

Stats - Brazil Serie B

AVG Goals
2.27
League:
BTTS
42 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
48 %
League:
Cards
4.21
League:
Corners
8.79
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.27
League:
BTTS
42 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
48 %
League:
Cards
4.21
League:
Corners
8.79
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 5 goals
  • Most assists: Matias Segovia - 3
  • Most cards: Unknown - 9 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Willian - 657 min in 18 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 47 matches played
  • Average possession: 48% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Brazil Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 47 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1WillianMF81065741 pen240
2Paulo VictorFW686562250
3Rafael Raul BarcelosDF615580080
4Matias SegoviaMF475133330
5BarretoMF514750030
6Luca SosaDF514680010
7Tobias OstchegaDF534571110
8Jorge JimenezMF1134350020
9FabioDF524200000
10Otavio Goncalves de OliveiraMF443900040
11Luidy Montes CarneiroDF263270020
12Bruno BrigidoGK402990000
13Guilherme ParedeMF422920110
14Felipe AmaralMF252401120
15Julio Cesar Leme do NascimentoMF342330000
16Ricardo SilvaDF212090000
17Fernando Elizari091722110
18Yago Souza de Santana081710010
19Rodrigo Pineiro061361010
20Jhonatan Junio Jesus de Lima051360010
21Ale051320010
22Paulinho041210110
23Gonzalo Mastriani071134110
24Thauan Willians Jesus Silva051120020
25Marcelo Enrique Macola Filho071110000
26Filipe Pereira Dahora031060010
27Italo Gabriel071030000
28Eduardo Person03742020
29Dalbert02740120
30Val Soares03740010
31Leo03680020
32Nathan01632030
33Gustavo01610050
34Kaique Zizero Moreira Dorna02490000
35Gabriel Barros02482100
36Unknown010465091
37Artur01430010
38Everton Sidnei de Brito02410010
39Gabriel Moura02300000
40Jhonny02260000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession48%52%50%
Shots12.115.914.0
Shots on target3.63.93.7
Corners4.95.65.2
Crosses20.318.019.1
Passes405.3389.1397.2
Fouls12.614.313.4
Offsides1.61.01.3
Tackles10.710.410.6

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 47 matches

Scored - concededAmerica Mg
1-1D9
19.1%
1-2L8
17.0%
0-1L8
17.0%
0-3L4
8.5%
1-0W3
6.4%
1-3L3
6.4%
3-0W2
4.3%
2-1W2
4.3%
Other8
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: America Mg
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Serie B
2-0L
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
0-2L
Brazil: Serie B
2-1W
Brazil: Serie B
3-1L
Brazil: Serie B
2-0W
Brazil: Serie B
3-0L
Brazil: Serie B
3-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-3L
Brazil: Serie B
2-1L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Serie B
2-1L
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Serie B
0-3W
Brazil: Serie B
1-2L
Brazil: Serie B
3-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-2L
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
4-0L
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
3-2W
Brazil: Serie B
1-2L
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
2-1L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
2-1W
Brazil: Serie B
0-3L
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
3-3D
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-2L
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
1-2L
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
3-1L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-0D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: America Mg
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.