Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Operario Ferroviario Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Operario Ferroviario, home and away.

Operario Ferroviario crest

Operario Ferroviario

Stats - Brazil Serie B

AVG Goals
2.70
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
24 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
64 %
League:
Cards
5.33
League:
Corners
7.97
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.70
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
24 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
64 %
League:
Cards
5.33
League:
Corners
7.97
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Gabriel Boschilia - 13 goals, 4 from the spot
  • Most assists: Mikael - 5
  • Most cards: Jose Cuenu - 8 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Matheus Trindade - 721 min in 12 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 51 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 8 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Brazil Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 51 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Matheus TrindadeMF667211040
2Vinicius DinizMF716347190
3Vagner Da SilvaGK706300030
4BertoMF666255271
5Caio DantasFW5175864000
6Gabriel Feliciano da SilvaDF4105741420
7Jose CuenuDF605401082
8JosephDF605400040
9Neto ParaibaMF1245210040
10Gabriel BoschiliaMF60514134 pen3110
11MaguinhoDF2124630030
12MoraesDF364452040
13MikaelDF503620550
14Angel TorresMF423571200
15Felipe Augusto0163011010
16Pedrinho0152730010
17AylonMF282682360
18Emaxwell Souza de LimaMF292511110
19Vinicius Mingotti0112261000
20Matheus dos Santos MirandaDF132220050
21IndioMF192190130
22Pablo Felipe FelipeFW222165450
23Edwin Torres061440111
24KlausDF121030030
25Elias01770000
26Juan Zuluaga04610010
27Brenno Pereira Silva01310000
28Unknown011275082
29Leonardo Andriel dos Santos02200000
30Dudu Mosconi0180000
31Charles Raphael de Almeida0170000
32Jhan Pool Torres Canate0110000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 8 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%51%50%
Shots12.513.312.9
Shots on target3.94.94.4
Corners5.05.85.4
Crosses21.024.622.8
Passes413.3396.9405.1
Fouls16.118.017.1
Offsides0.51.81.1
Tackles8.411.910.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 51 matches

Scored - concededOperario Ferroviario
2-1W7
13.7%
0-0D7
13.7%
1-2L6
11.8%
1-0W5
9.8%
1-1D5
9.8%
2-0W4
7.8%
3-0W3
5.9%
0-2L3
5.9%
Other11
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Operario Ferroviario
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Brazil: Serie B
0-2L
Brazil: Serie B
2-2D
Brazil: Serie B
3-0W
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
0-3W
Brazil: Serie B
1-2W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-1L
Brazil: Serie B
3-0L
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
1-2L
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
1-2W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-0D
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
0-0D
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
1-0W
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
0-0D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-2W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-0L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Operario Ferroviario
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.