Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Ceara Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Ceara, home and away.

Ceara crest

Ceara

Stats - Brazil Serie B

AVG Goals
2.27
League:
BTTS
52 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
36 %
League:
Cards
4.58
League:
Corners
7.88
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.27
League:
BTTS
52 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
36 %
League:
Cards
4.58
League:
Corners
7.88
League:

Stats - Brazil Cup Nordeste

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
13.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
13.00
League:

Stats - Brazil Cup Nordeste

AVG Goals
3.40
League:
BTTS
80 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
60 %
League:
Cards
4.40
League:
Corners
6.80
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.40
League:
BTTS
80 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
60 %
League:
Cards
4.40
League:
Corners
6.80
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 11 goals, 3 from the spot
  • Most assists: Melquisedeque Costa de Oliveira - 5
  • Most cards: Unknown - 19 yellow, 3 red
  • Most minutes: Sanchez Jose Vale Costa - 822 min in 15 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 55 matches played
  • Average possession: 49% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Brazil Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 55 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Sanchez Jose Vale CostaDF698221031
2Enzo Valentim LodovicoMF7127992030
3Luiz OtavioDF1377983140
4Joao Gabriel Santos BatistaMF747032060
5RichardGK706300040
6Melquisedeque Costa de OliveiraMF565638510
7Julio CesarDF645152160
8Matheus AraujoMF3115073270
9LuccaFW294261220
10VinaMF1114183040
11Felipe Rodrigues Da SilvaFW403460000
12RichardsonMF283050060
13Nicolas FerreiraMF322881110
14Vinicius ZanoceloMF322850130
15BryanMF302550050
16Juan Alano0132420000
17Giulio Gabriel da Silva082211200
18Rafael RamosDF152050130
19Lucas MugniMF192040120
20Rian Bonfim de SantanaMF151951010
21Renzo LopezFW161720110
22Fernandinho061631121
23Wendel da Silva Costa081451020
24Unknown027125113 pen0193
25Matheusinho051170100
26Pedro Henrique03940000
27Lenny Lobato04911000
28Gabriel Silva RochaDF10901100
29Caio03780010
30Lucas Lima04681052
31Bruno01580020
32Savio Alves02580000
33Giovanni Pavani03440100
34Matheus Nogueira01440000
35Kaua Ziegler da Silva03400000
36Pedro Esli da Silva03400000
37Gabriel Amaral De Souza Caldeira01280000
38Alex Silva02250020
39Diego01240010
40Gustavo Prado01200000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession49%51%50%
Shots11.411.911.6
Shots on target4.63.74.1
Corners4.76.35.5
Crosses22.122.922.5
Passes404.9385.4395.1
Fouls14.614.314.4
Offsides1.91.61.7
Tackles9.412.310.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 55 matches

Scored - concededCeara
1-1D9
16.4%
2-1W7
12.7%
1-0W6
10.9%
0-1L6
10.9%
1-2L4
7.3%
0-0D4
7.3%
0-2L4
7.3%
2-0W3
5.5%
Other12
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Ceara
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Serie B
0-1W
Brazil: Serie B
2-2D
Brazil: Serie B
2-1W
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
2-1L
Brazil: Serie B
2-1W
Brazil: Serie B
2-0L
Brazil: Serie B
2-1W
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-3L
Brazil: Serie B
2-0W
Brazil: Serie B
3-4W
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
2-0L
Brazil: Serie B
2-0L
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
2-1W
Brazil: Serie B
1-2L
Brazil: Serie B
2-1L
Brazil: Serie B
2-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-1W
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Cup Nordeste
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
2-0L
Brazil: Cup Nordeste
1-3W
Brazil: Serie B
3-3D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-1L
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Cup Nordeste
4-1W
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Cup Nordeste
2-0W
Brazil: Serie B
0-2W
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Cup Nordeste
3-1L
Brazil: Cup Nordeste
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-0D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
4-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-3W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-0D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
4-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-5W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-4W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Ceara
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.