Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Goias Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Goias, home and away.

Goias crest

Goias

Stats - Brazil Serie B

AVG Goals
2.24
League:
BTTS
39 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
36 %
League:
Cards
4.33
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.24
League:
BTTS
39 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
36 %
League:
Cards
4.33
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Kadu - 9 goals
  • Most assists: Lucas Lima - 4
  • Most cards: Luiz Felipe - 7 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Djalma Silva - 645 min in 16 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 46 matches played
  • Average possession: 58% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Brazil Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 46 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Djalma SilvaDF6106452140
2LourencoMF565931030
3Lucas RibeiroDF555600080
4TadeuGK6054022 pen000
5KaduFW615339130
6Jean Carlos Alves FerreiraMF544983120
7Carlos EduardoMF21147521 pen210
8LuisaoDF534722050
9Felipe MachadoMF504250061
10Luiz FelipeDF423881071
11Anselmo Ramon01238451 pen310
12Lucas LimaMF343570460
13Rodrigo SoaresDF353470121
14Lucas Rodrigues Moreira CostaMF333442040
15PedrinhoMF363270000
16Guilherme Baldoria de CamargoMF1103260020
17Esli Garcia0132983321
18Marcos Vinicius da Silva Santos072630020
19JuninhoMF1122401110
20Wellington RatoMF182350010
21Luiz Felipe Clemente de AlmeidaFW142162110
22Bruno Savio091801020
23Diego Caito071762210
24Brayann Brito Bautista071740000
25RamonDF121630021
26Gege0101403000
27Nicolas Vichiatto051001171
28Halerrandrio dos Santos Feitosa04640000
29Danilo Cunha da Silva04630000
30Murilo Camara Saquetti Chimelo Pereira01440000
31Murilo Rodrigues Povoa01440000
32Unknown010641 pen050
33Assis0150000
34Anselmo0003000
35Luquinhas0002000
36Jean Carlos0001000
37Pedro Junqueira0001000
38Thiago Rodrigues0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession58%42%50%
Shots15.116.315.7
Shots on target5.05.65.3
Corners5.05.95.4
Crosses24.626.325.4
Passes457.0336.0396.5
Fouls13.415.914.6
Offsides1.61.11.4
Tackles11.612.111.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 46 matches

Scored - concededGoias
1-0W8
17.4%
0-1L7
15.2%
1-1D6
13.0%
2-0W4
8.7%
2-1W4
8.7%
2-2D4
8.7%
0-2L3
6.5%
4-0W2
4.3%
Other8
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Goias
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Brazil: Serie B
0-2W
Brazil: Serie B
2-1W
Brazil: Serie B
3-0L
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Serie B
2-1W
Brazil: Serie B
1-3W
Brazil: Serie B
2-0L
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Serie B
2-1W
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-2W
Brazil: Serie B
2-2D
Brazil: Serie B
2-0W
Brazil: Serie B
0-1W
Brazil: Serie B
0-3L
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
0-4L
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
0-2W
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Serie B
4-1L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-2D
Brazil: Serie B
0-2L
Brazil: Serie B
2-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Serie B
2-2D
Brazil: Serie B
3-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-2D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-2W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
4-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-0D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
4-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Goias
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.