Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Cuiaba Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Cuiaba, home and away.

Cuiaba crest

Cuiaba

Stats - Brazil Serie B

AVG Goals
1.76
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
39 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
24 %
League:
Cards
4.21
League:
Corners
6.55
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.76
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
39 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
24 %
League:
Cards
4.21
League:
Corners
6.55
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Kauan Cristtyan Cabral do Carmo - 6 goals
  • Most assists: Eliel Chrytian Pereira Silva - 4
  • Most cards: Marlon - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Kauan Cristtyan Cabral do Carmo - 846 min in 20 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 46 matches played
  • Average possession: 54% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Brazil Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 46 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Kauan Cristtyan Cabral do CarmoFW5158466310
2Joao CarlosGK616240011
3Lorenzo MartinsMF625721010
4RaulMF605400050
5DavidMF5653000120
6Igor InocencioMF615280020
7FabioFW624992200
8Luis Henrique Fonseca SoaresDF394920010
9Vitor MendesDF514892030
10CalebeDF504502050
11Jean DiasFW614333120
12Joao BassoDF424042120
13Vinicius Peixoto Trindade da Silva0183514010
14Luiz Luiz Otavio Alves Marcolino0112840010
15Eric Almeida de MeloDF192691040
16Rodrigo Farofa0122670310
17Weverson0202620120
18Eliel Chrytian Pereira SilvaFW162460400
19Pedro Henrique0922511 pen010
20Wesley Dias ClaudinoMF161921020
21Ramon de Araujo Silva Moutinho061430010
22Yamil Asad041290000
23Mateus Santos06950010
24Marcos Junior05880010
25Victor Hugo da Silva Barbara04680000
26Railan03640020
27Pepe01441360
28Unknown05440020
29Nino Paraiba04300000
30Gabriel Alves Mineiro Galdino dos Santos03200000
31Gabriel Knesowitsch01190020
32Ayran01151000
33Hernandes02112130
34Marlon0001021
35Alan Empereur0000010
36Marcelo Carne0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession54%46%50%
Shots12.612.712.6
Shots on target4.13.33.7
Corners6.75.76.2
Crosses30.316.423.4
Passes417.6398.0407.8
Fouls15.611.013.3
Offsides1.00.40.7
Tackles8.710.19.4

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 46 matches

Scored - concededCuiaba
0-0D8
17.4%
0-1L8
17.4%
1-1D7
15.2%
2-1W4
8.7%
1-0W4
8.7%
2-0W3
6.5%
2-2D3
6.5%
0-2L3
6.5%
Other6
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Cuiaba
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
2-0W
Brazil: Serie B
3-0L
Brazil: Serie B
3-0W
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
3-0W
Brazil: Serie B
2-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-2W
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Serie B
1-3W
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Serie B
2-0L
Brazil: Serie B
2-2D
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Serie B
2-2D
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Serie B
1-2W
Brazil: Serie B
2-0W
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Cup Verde
4-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
0-2W
Brazil: Cup Verde
2-3L
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Cup Verde
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
0-2L
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Cup Verde
1-0L
Brazil: Cup Verde
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-2D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-1L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-0D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Cuiaba
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.