Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Botafogo Sp Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Botafogo Sp, home and away.

Botafogo Sp crest

Botafogo Sp

Stats - Brazil Serie B

AVG Goals
2.27
League:
BTTS
52 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
39 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
42 %
League:
Cards
4.79
League:
Corners
9.48
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.27
League:
BTTS
52 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
39 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
42 %
League:
Cards
4.79
League:
Corners
9.48
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Everton Morelli Casimiro - 7 goals
  • Most assists: Rafael Gava - 7
  • Most cards: Yuri Felipe Santos da Conceicao - 3 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Gustavo Vilar dos Santos - 810 min in 9 games
  • Line-ups held for 9 of 39 matches played
  • Average possession: 52% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Brazil Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 9 of 39 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Gustavo Vilar dos SantosDF908102040
2Victor SouzaGK908100010
3Everton Morelli CasimiroMF907697250
4Rafael GavaMF8272832 pen730
5Leandro MacielMF4146362090
6Patrick BreyDF706306480
7HygorFW816227000
8EricsonDF706220030
9Arthur CaikeFW3155491100
10Gabriel de Souza InocencioDF635380030
11Kelvin Giacobe Alves dos SantosMF575350320
12Ze HugoMF495302310
13WesleyMF3124822120
14PedrinhoDF374160120
15Matheus SalesMF473390070
16Felipe VieiraDF273081070
17WallaceDF333000040
18Jefferson Nem0142890010
19JonathanMF262590110
20Guilherme Queiroz092460000
21Yuri Felipe Santos da ConceicaoMF241910031
22Thiago Moraes0151830030
23Marco Antonio0111810010
24Hebert Willian Badaro Oliveira061061000
25Darlan Batista Cobo da SilvaMF11700010
26Marcio Carlos Pestano Dutra05630020
27Guilhermo Mariano Barbosa02500010
28Thalles Eduardo Gomes Ferreira01310000
29Luizao032811 pen020
30Jadson Alves de Lima01130000
31Marquinho02130000
32Erik Rebello de Castro0170000
33Carlao0000010
34Gabriel Inocencio0000001
35Jordan Esteves da Costa Daniel0000010
36Vilar0000001
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession52%48%50%
Shots13.79.411.6
Shots on target3.63.43.5
Corners6.93.95.4
Crosses28.416.122.3
Passes385.6369.9377.7
Fouls16.914.415.6
Offsides2.42.02.2
Tackles7.37.17.2

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 39 matches

Scored - concededBotafogo Sp
0-1L8
20.5%
1-1D6
15.4%
1-0W5
12.8%
2-1W4
10.3%
1-2L3
7.7%
0-0D3
7.7%
1-3L2
5.1%
4-0W1
2.6%
Other7
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Botafogo Sp
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Serie B
2-0W
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-3L
Brazil: Serie B
1-3L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-2L
Brazil: Serie B
3-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
0-1W
Brazil: Serie B
2-1W
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
4-2W
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
3-3D
Brazil: Serie B
3-1W
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Serie B
0-1W
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
1-2L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: Serie B
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
1-2L
Brazil: Serie B
1-2W
Brazil: Serie B
4-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
2-0L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
5-0L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-0D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Botafogo Sp
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.