Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Juventude Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Juventude, home and away.

Juventude crest

Juventude

Stats - Brazil Serie B

AVG Goals
1.82
League:
BTTS
24 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
45 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
30 %
League:
Cards
4.64
League:
Corners
7.09
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.82
League:
BTTS
24 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
45 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
30 %
League:
Cards
4.64
League:
Corners
7.09
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 12 goals, 2 from the spot
  • Most assists: Aderlan - 5
  • Most cards: Unknown - 19 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Diogo Barbosa - 876 min in 14 games
  • Line-ups held for 9 of 55 matches played
  • Average possession: 51% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Brazil Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 9 of 55 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Diogo BarbosaMF868760041
2AderlanMF858230570
3Rodrigo SamDF908101260
4JandreiGK908100020
5Alisson SafiraFW81280061 pen150
6Fabio CostaFW7127743220
7RaiMF836627420
8Gabriel Barbosa PinheiroDF486201060
9Gabriel PiresMF585931210
10Luis MandacaFW7657021 pen250
11Luan Martins GoncalvesMF2155170250
12Alan KardecFW1194814110
13Marcos PauloDF10643473100
14Lucas MineiroMF463980070
15TitiDF343370020
16MessiasDF413361030
17Nathan0132560010
18Manuel Castro0102080120
19Wadson Victor Nunes Damasceno0121641120
20PatryckMF121261010
21Luis Amarilla041220010
22Pablo Roberto051161000
23Allanzinho06971010
24Lucas Alves06921000
25Rai RamosMF11780010
26Unknown03072122 pen0191
27Leonardo De Oliveira Silva03650000
28Juan Christian Pereira Coelho03560000
29Iba Ly06540000
30Carlos Junior Freitas da Silva03290000
31Ray Breno02190000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession51%49%50%
Shots12.410.611.5
Shots on target4.63.13.9
Corners4.04.34.1
Crosses21.618.420.0
Passes419.1404.9412.0
Fouls17.116.716.9
Offsides1.61.11.4
Tackles13.68.411.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 55 matches

Scored - concededJuventude
1-0W10
18.2%
0-0D8
14.5%
1-1D7
12.7%
3-0W5
9.1%
2-0W5
9.1%
0-1L4
7.3%
0-2L4
7.3%
1-2L3
5.5%
Other9
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Juventude
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Brazil: Serie B
2-2D
Brazil: Serie B
0-2W
Brazil: Serie B
0-1W
Brazil: Serie B
2-1L
Brazil: Serie B
0-2L
Brazil: Serie B
0-2W
Brazil: Serie B
2-2D
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
2-1W
Brazil: Serie B
0-1W
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
0-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-1L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Serie B
4-2L
Brazil: Serie B
2-0W
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
2-0W
Brazil: Serie B
0-1W
Brazil: Serie B
3-0W
Brazil: Serie B
3-0W
Brazil: Serie B
0-1L
Brazil: Serie B
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-1W
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
2-1W
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
3-2L
Brazil: Serie B
1-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
0-1W
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
0-0D
Brazil: Serie B
2-0W
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
1-0L
Brazil: Serie B
2-1L
Brazil: Serie B
0-0D
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
0-2L
Brazil: Cup Sul-Sudeste
2-0L
Brazil: Serie B
2-0L
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
5-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-2W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
3-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-0W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
0-1W
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
Brazil: State Football Leagues
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Juventude
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Brazil: Serie B
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.